slide

Team Member Details

Government of Tripura
Sl. No. Name Designation Place of posting
Sl. No. 1 NameMr. V.G.Jenner, IFS DesignationMission Director Place of postingTripura
Sl. No.2 NameMs. Swapna Debnath DesignationAddl. Director Place of postingTripura
Sl. No.3 NameMr. Sujib Das DesignationProject Officer- Technology & DDO Place of postingTripura
Sl. No.4 NameMr. Swarajit Sarma DesignationProject Officer- Resource Place of postingTripura


Project Management Team
Sl. No. Name Designation Place of posting
Sl. No. 1 Name Mr. R. C. M. Reddy Designation Project Head Place of posting New Delhi
Sl. No. 2 Name Dr. A. K. Krishnakumar Designation Head- Strategy Place of posting New Delhi
Sl. No. 3 Name Ms. Sharmistha Mohapatra Designation Mission Manager Place of posting New Delhi
Sl. No. 4 Name Mr. Gaurav Srivastav Designation Accounts Head Place of posting New Delhi
Sl. No. 5 Name Mr. Siddhartha Choudhury DesignationAssistant Vice President Place of posting Tripura
Sl. No. 7 Name Mr. Saurabh Dey Designation Senior Officer Place of postingNew Delhi


Project Implementation Team
Sl. No. Name Designation Place of posting
Sl. No. 1 Name Mr. Kedar K. Panda Designation Senior Manager, Deputy Mission Manager & Member Secretary-TBM executive committee Place of posting Tripura
Sl. No. 2 Name Mr. Santanu Banik Designation Team Leader- Handicrafts Place of posting Tripura
Sl. No. 4 Name Mr. Timir Chowdhury Designation Team Leader- Incense Place of posting Tripura
Sl. No. 5 Name Mr. A. B. Fazal Ali Majumdar Designation Team Leader- MIS Place of posting Tripura
Sl. No. 6 Name Mr. Deepshankar Chatterjee Designation Accounts Officer Place of posting Tripura
Sl. No. 7 Name Mr. Sukanta Das Designation Trade Facilitation Officer Place of posting Tripura
Sl. No. 8 Name Ms. Rama Reang Designation Sr. Cluster Coordinator- Handicraft Place of posting Tripura
Sl. No. 9 Name Ms. Sutapa Chakraborty Designation Sr. Cluster Coordinator- Handicraft Place of posting Tripura
Sl. No. 11 Name Mr. Tanmoy Majumder Designation Marketing Executive - Handicraft Place of posting Tripura
Sl. No. 12 Name Mr. Tapas Dey Designation Cluster Coordinator- Incense Place of posting Tripura
Sl. No. 13 Name Mr. Lab Datta Designation Cluster Coordinator- Incense Place of posting Tripura
Sl. No. 14 Name Mr. Rajib Saha Designation Cluster Coordinator- Plantation Place of posting Tripura
Sl. No. 15 Name Mr. Suman Paul Designation Cluster Coordinator- Plantation Place of posting Tripura
Sl. No. 16 Name Mr. Gautam Debnath Designation Associate Coordinator- Incense & Plantation Place of posting Tripura
Sl. No. 17 Name Mr. Priyabrata Chakraborty Designation Cluster Manager- Handicraft Place of posting Tripura
Sl. No. 18 Name Mr. Litan Das Designation Cluster Manager- Handicraft Place of posting Tripura
Sl. No.19 Name Mr. Abhijit Sutradhar Designation Cluster Manager- Handicraft Place of posting Tripura
Sl. No.20 Name Mr. Jayanta Deb Designation Cluster Manager- Handicraft Place of posting Tripura
Sl. No. 21 Name Mr. Sanjit Nama Designation Cluster Manager- Handicraft Place of posting Tripura
Sl. No. 22 Name Mr. Dipankar Debnath DesignationDistrict Project Coordinator - TBM Place of posting Tripura
Sl. No. 23 Name Mr. Tamash Kangdai Designation Cluster Manager- Handicraft Place of posting Tripura
Sl. No. 24 Name Mr. Sujit Debnath Designation Master Craftsman- TBM DC Place of posting Tripura
Sl. No. 25 Name Mr. Ashutosh Debnath Designation Cluster Manager- Incense Place of posting Tripura
Sl. No. 26 Name Mr. Biplab Paul Designation Cluster Manager- Incense Place of posting Tripura
Sl. No. 27 Name Mr. Debajyoti Bhowmik Designation Data entry operator Place of posting Tripura
28 Mr. Mithun Das Logistic Support (Marketing) Tripura
29 Mr. Swarup Banik Logistic Support (Official) Tripura

Cart Viper Mini Cart

Cart Summary
Items In Cart: 0
Subtotal: Rs0.00